Westwind Soccer League

Apr 29 to Jun 22, 2019

Grade 9/10 Mixed U16

TEAM FILTER
Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
406Wednesday, May 1st 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Thomson)2 - 2 Magrath (Gold)
414Wednesday, May 1st 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Tanner)8 - 4 Cardston (Spirig)
426Wednesday, May 1st 7:00pm at BISSE Coaldale (Befus)1 - 6 Raymond (Simpson)
449Friday, May 3rd 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Thomson)5 - 0 Coaldale (Befus)
420Friday, May 3rd 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Spirig)5 - 2 Raymond (Simpson)
436Friday, May 3rd 7:00pm at COLE Magrath (Gold)1 - 6 Stirling (Nilsson)
412Wednesday, May 8th 7:00pm at BISSE Raymond (Simpson)4 - 8 Stirling (Nilsson)
417Wednesday, May 8th 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Tanner)3 - 3 Magrath (Gold)
422Wednesday, May 8th 7:00pm at COLE Cardston (Spirig)4 - 4 Coaldale (Befus)
437Wednesday, May 15th 7:00pm at STIRL Stirling (Nilsson)3 - 3 Raymond (Thomson)
432Wednesday, May 15th 7:00pm at COLE Magrath (Gold)1 - 1 Raymond (Simpson)
427Wednesday, May 15th 7:00pm at COMET Coaldale (Befus)3 - 6 Cardston (Tanner)
434Friday, May 17th 7:00pm at COLE Magrath (Gold)0 - 1 Cardston (Spirig)
439Friday, May 17th 7:00pm at STIRL Stirling (Nilsson)5 - 4 Cardston (Tanner)
413Wednesday, May 22nd 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Tanner)5 - 3 Raymond (Thomson)
424Wednesday, May 22nd 7:00pm at CW Cardston (Spirig)0 - 5 Stirling (Nilsson)
429Wednesday, May 22nd 7:00pm at CLD Coaldale (Befus)3 - 2 Magrath (Gold)
419Friday, May 24th 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Spirig)5 - 5 Raymond (Thomson)
430Friday, May 24th 7:00pm at CLD Coaldale (Befus)0 - 5 Stirling (Nilsson)
408Friday, May 24th 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Simpson)0 - 5 Cardston (Tanner)
431Wednesday, May 29th 7:00pm at COLE Magrath (Gold)2 - 0 Raymond (Thomson)
421Wednesday, May 29th 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Spirig)6 - 3 Cardston (Tanner)
410Wednesday, May 29th 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Simpson)3 - 2 Coaldale (Befus)
442Friday, May 31st 7:00pm at STIRL Stirling (Nilsson)2 - 3 Magrath (Gold)
418Wednesday, Jun 5th 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Tanner)2 - 2 Stirling (Nilsson)
423Wednesday, Jun 5th 7:00pm at CW Cardston (Spirig)4 - 3 Magrath (Gold)
438Friday, Jun 7th 7:00pm at STIRL Stirling (Nilsson)8 - 3 Raymond (Simpson)
428Friday, Jun 7th 7:00pm at COMET Coaldale (Befus)2 - 6 Cardston (Spirig)
433Friday, Jun 7th 7:00pm at COLE Magrath (Gold)2 - 3 Cardston (Tanner)
402Monday, Jun 10th 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Thomson)3 - 4 Raymond (Simpson)
403Tuesday, Jun 11th 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Simpson)4 - 1 Raymond (Thomson)
407Wednesday, Jun 12th 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Thomson)0 - 4 Stirling (Nilsson)
416Wednesday, Jun 12th 7:00pm at COLE Cardston (Tanner)4 - 0 Coaldale (Befus)
411Wednesday, Jun 12th 7:00pm at BISSE Raymond (Simpson)1 - 0 Magrath (Gold)
425Thursday, Jun 13th 7:00pm at KA Coaldale (Befus)5 - 7 Raymond (Thomson)
435Friday, Jun 14th 7:00pm at COLE Magrath (Gold)1 - 0 Coaldale (Befus)
404Friday, Jun 14th 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Thomson)2 - 4 Cardston (Tanner)
440Friday, Jun 14th 7:00pm at STIRL Stirling (Nilsson)5 - 7 Cardston (Spirig)
409Monday, Jun 17th 7:00pm at BISSE Raymond (Simpson)3 - 6 Cardston (Spirig)
441Wednesday, Jun 19th 7:00pm at STIRL Stirling (Nilsson)6 - 1 Coaldale (Befus)
405Wednesday, Jun 19th 7:00pm at COMET Raymond (Thomson)2 - 6 Cardston (Spirig)
415Wednesday, Jun 19th 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Tanner)5 - 0 Raymond (Simpson)
450Friday, Jun 21st 7:00pm at STIRL Stirling (Nilsson)G/S Match Cardston (Tanner)
451Friday, Jun 21st 7:00pm at SIMPS Cardston (Spirig)3 - 0 Raymond (Simpson)
452Friday, Jun 21st 7:00pm at COLE Magrath (Gold)1 - 2 Raymond (Thomson)
Standings
Team Name MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Stirling (Nilsson) 12/12 8 2 2 59 28 31 26
Cardston (Tanner) 12/12 8 2 2 52 30 22 26
Cardston (Spirig) Bronze 12/12 8 2 2 54 42 12 26
Raymond (Simpson) 12/12 5 1 6 31 45 -14 16
Magrath (Gold) 12/12 3 3 6 20 26 -6 12
Raymond (Thomson) 12/12 2 3 7 33 44 -11 9
Coaldale (Befus) 12/12 1 1 10 21 55 -34 4

7 Team Crossover

Group 1 is a 3-team knockout with the winning team moving to the G/S match vs the 1st overall in group 2 (4-team round robin).

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.